Delta State Civil Service Commission Follow Us    

Public Service Announcement 2019 Recruitment of Agricultural Extension Officers


It is hereby announced for the information of the general public, especially candidates who applied for the Agricultural Extension Officers recruitment, that the Civil Service Commission has concluded the recruitment exercise

Consequently, all applicants are requested to check their names at the Civil Service Commission’s website (www.deltastatecsc.gov.ng), Civil Service Commission Office, Asaba and the Ministry of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Asaba.

Furthermore, successful candidates are advised to report at the Civil Service Commission with the originals of their academic/other necessary credentials and passport photographs for documentation and further necessary action


(Areweremi, Y.E.)

For: Chairman





2019 RECRUITMENT OF AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION OFFICERS

1

Nwoko Emeka Ignatius

Agricultural Officer II

2

Okwusiunor, Charles Chukwufunanya

Agricultural Officer II

3

Edordu, Nkechi Gabriella

Agricultural Officer II

4

Okporu, Peretonbofa Joy

Agricultural Officer II

5

Ebiaghan , Sylver Ebidowei

Agricultural Officer II

6

Okeregha, Ochuko Henry

Agricultural Officer II

7

Igbunu, Oghenekevwe

Agricultural Officer II

8

Osemeke, Miracle Ngozi

Agricultural Officer II

9

Idiapho, Ebube Prosperity

Agricultural Officer II

10

Mathew-Osaro, Emmanuel Eghosa

Agricultural Officer II

11

Ojemeh, Benedicta Nwabiani

Agricultural Officer II

12

Agbajileke, Precious Okeoghene

Agricultural Officer II

13

Ogbaifo, Oghenero Charles

Agricultural Officer II

14

Abarowe, Enefure President

Agricultural Officer II

15

Asekeh, Elo

Agricultural Officer II

16

Ijomah, Augustine Azubuike

Agricultural Officer II

17

Ebie, Anwuli Joy

Agricultural Officer II

18

Amalokwu, Ashinedu Faith

Agricultural Officer II

19

Nwalupue, Kenneth Ekene

Agricultural Officer II

20

Okocha, Jeffrey

Agricultural Officer II

21

Ogbuagu, Obinna Emmanuel

Agricultural Officer II

22

Riamah, Shola

Agricultural Officer II

23

Omohwo, Aghogho

Agricultural Officer II

24

Emmanuel , Mathew

Agricultural Officer II

25

Opone, Kelly Chiekem

Agricultural Officer II

26

Akingboye, Seunkola Eunice

Agricultural Officer II

27

Oburoh, Tuoyo

Agricultural Officer II

28

Olukpe, Abiodun Cynthia

Agricultural Officer II

29

Ayo, Oyewole Stephen

Agricultural Officer II

30

Daubry, obiajuru Jennifer

Agricultural Officer II

31

Afekoro, Abiba Bolosi

Agricultural Officer II

32

Bubu Ogheneochuko

Agricultural Officer II

33

Omonigho David

Agricultural Officer II

34

Ileleji, Faith Oghenewogaga

Agricultural Officer II

35

Esiorho Emmanuel

Agricultural Officer II

36

Okeme, Maryam Arusuane

Agricultural Officer II

37

Chukwudi, Deborah Joy

Agricultural Officer II

38

Anazia, Onyinye Laura

Agricultural Officer II

39

Egalase, Akpomiemie O.A

Agricultural Officer II

40

Chukwudi Alekwe

Agricultural Officer II

41

Okobia, Efeseh Robert

Agricultural Officer II

42

Uwadia Esther Obiageri

Agricultural Officer II

43

Agboli, Enweazu

Livestock Officer II

44

Onowhakpor , Collins Nyerovwo

Livestock Officer II

45

Enenya , Ikenna Gabriel

Livestock Officer II

46

Atika, Omorhode Serome

Livestock Officer II

47

Okorodudu, Avwerosuoghene

Livestock Officer II

48

Akindigbesi, Oluwafemi Timothy

Livestock Officer II

49

Leghemo, Wodakuro Kelvin

Livestock Officer II

50

Agamah, Tamaupreye

Livestock Officer II

51

Okorie Matthew

Livestock Officer II

52

Joseph Iwee Perpetual (Eromhosele)

Livestock Officer II

53

Opone, Onyekachukwu Jeffery

Livestock Officer II

54

Ighorhiowhunu, Kelvin Onoriode

Livestock Officer II

55

Edor, Edafe Collins

Livestock Officer II

56

Gbeburu, Ufuoma Franklin

Livestock Officer II

57

Ogagaoghene Okoribe

Livestock Officer II

58

Goddy Sandra Onyekachi

Livestock Officer II

59

Owede, Daniel Chimaoge

Livestock Officer II

60

Obriki, Augustine Ohworode

Livestock Officer II

61

Monye Marjorie

Livestock Officer II

62

Akpofini , Sabastine Yinkore

Fisheries Officer II

63

Orienvwen, Kevwe Precious

Fisheries Officer II

64

Ataminyo, Oghenesuvwe

Fisheries Officer II

65

Agarin, Onajefe Jennifer

Fisheries Officer II

66

Onokpe, Enukpere James

Fisheries Officer II

67

Oganah, Onuora Andrew

Fisheries Officer II

68

Ayoro, Ogobiriowei

Fisheries Officer II

69

Kekeke, Aghogho Anna

Fisheries Officer II

70

Eseoghara, James Oboba

Fisheries Officer II

71

Agbadah, Azuka Eugene

Fisheries Officer II

72

Utuedor, Happy Aghogho

Fisheries Officer II

73

Ezenwuba Oritseweyinmi Emmanuella

Fisheries Officer II

74

Agboje Peace

Fisheries Officer II

75

Uche Unoma Rosemary

Fisheries Officer II

76

Otokwefor, Humphrey

Fisheries Officer II

77

Obiaigwe, Nkonyeasua Innocent

Fisheries Officer II

78

Areweremi, Tuomowei

Fisheries Officer II

79

Uwuseba Efe Doreen

Fisheries Officer II

80

Eboagwu Umeadi Nancy

Fisheries Officer II

81

Chidi, Nwabuife Onyebuchi

Fisheries Officer II

82

Akpotor, Difference Akpovire

Fisheries Officer II

83

Oghoje, Akpevweoghene

Fisheries Officer II

84

Osagbobu, Caleb

Fisheries Officer II

85

Obianaba Frederick

Fisheries Officer II

86

Mordi Patience Laura

Fisheries Officer II

87

Konebimotu, Samson

Agricultural Engineer II

88

Bratte, Abo-Oghene Gamaliel

Agricultural Engineer II

89

Maidoh, Toristseyone Ochuko

Agricultural Engineer II

90

Erhivwor, Ogehenevwarhe Matilda

Agricultural Engineer II

91

Ingla, Ekonmienyefa

Agricultural Engineer II

92

Babaferi, Vivian Evuarhere

Agricultural Engineer II

93

Chidi, Bernard Chukwuebuka

Agricultural Engineer II

94

Nkemachor, Ewere Harrison

Agricultural Engineer II

95

Boi Nwachukwu

Agricultural Engineer II

96

Igbuku, Eloho

Agricultural Technologist

97

Efeizomor Doris

Higher Livestock Superintendent

98

Ayemidejo, Toritseju Joy

Higher Fisheries Superintendent

99

Power, Mamede

Higher Fisheries Superintendent

100

Ikpade, Kelvin Ifechukwude

Higher Fisheries Superintendent